Tuesday, March 12, 2013


Well guys, Facebook has again blocked me for twenty four hours.  I guess some Muslim must have reported me for posting this:  “Just think, if THE CRUSADES had not ever stopped, we wouldn't be having to put up with stinkin' Muslims in the world and Obama would have never been born!”  This was just a “what if” statement.  No threats were made and it is a statement of FACT.  I mean, had the Crusades continued their would be no Quran believers and Obama, having been spawned by Muslim parents, would never had existed.  I did not cuss.  There was no pornography show.  There was no sex involved.  So, Facebook, in all their politically correct wisdom “decided” they did not like this.  Yet Muslims can post death threats to non-believers all over Facebook and the net and nothing happens.  Yes siree, it is called “selective truth” according to Facebook.  We do live in strange times indeed.
I just imagine that I will be permanently blocked from Facebook very soon, so please continue to check in here, at least until Google blocks me too.  Hmm, hmm, hmm.
Laugh at yourself as much as others do.  Lighten up and enjoy life!  Ask God to put a little laughter on your lips and humor in your heart.
EPILOGUE: You lil' punk in our house, you insignificant lil' flea, you cannot defeat me! I am backed by a fella, who had spikes driven in both hands and feet, then he was hung on timbers and the only thing holding him up were those spikes, then he was stabbed and given up for dead, then he was entombed, then he walked out of that tomb and ascended up into the sky and after all of that he still lives today! Yes, this is my backing! What's yours? George Soros? I am laughing whole-heartily right now! How small you really are you lil' arrogant imposter! Oh yeah, and if you think this fella backing me is something, I just can't wait 'til you meet his father! Good luck, you're gonna need it!


  1. You can criticize ANYBODY except gays, and Muslims or they get too OFFENDED and their feeling hurt. Delicate wall flowers that they are.

  2. I whole heattedly agree with you." For the Bible says If you are not for me, then you are against me." The Bible also tells who will win the final battle, and all those who side with Satan shall perish with Satan !!! Who would want to be on the losing side ??? Obama and his followers and Satans followers will surely end up in Hell !!! Satan can not beat God and Jesus and the Holy Spirit in battle..."

  3. DAVID JONES - you are so right, but I will continue to criticize them! Damn straight I will! Thanks for comment.

  4. Jonesie - now what can I say to that, but AMEN!

  5. How can a hypothetical situation be a fact?

  6. Oh Mr. Buddy Goodman, I beg your most sincere pardon. Pardon me for suggesting that the Moslems may have won the Crusades and it would be me and you, who would not be here bantering away. You are correct. A hypothetical statement cannot be a fact, but I think that even the most uneducated among us knew what I meant. However, thank you sir for being such a grand keeper of the grammar.


DON'T BE TIMID! Tell me what ya think.